Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2021 MASON HS TRACK SCHEDULE

Date MEET PLACE TIME TEAM
Saturday, February 13, 2021 Chieftans Vader Classic  Logan High School  9:00am/ 2:00pm V-A
         
Saturday, Feb 27, 2021 Louisville Indoor Games HS Open University of Louisville 10:30 AM TBA
         
Thursday, March 4, 2021 Girls Parent Meeting Via Zoom Zoom 7:00 PM ALL
         
Saturday, March 6, 2021 OATCCC Indoor Showcase Spire Institute, Geneva OH 12:00 PM Qualify
         
Thursday, March 25, 2021 Track Picture Day Atrium Stadium, Mason HS 2:45 PM ALL
         
Saturday, March 27, 2021 Wayne Metric Relays Wayne HS 10:00 AM V-A/B
         
Wednesday, April 7, 2021 JV Meet @ Home Home 4:30 PM JV
         
Friday, April 9, 2021 Waynesville Invitational Waynseville HS 4:30 PM V-A/B
Friday, April 9, 2021 Coaches Classic  Ross HS  4:30 PM V-A/B
         
Monday, April 12 JV Meet @ Lakota East Lakota East HS 4:30 PM JV
         
Wednesday, April 14, 2021 Brian Mudd Relays Clinton Massie HS 4:30 PM V-B
         
Friday, April 16, 2021 Doug Adams Xenia Invite Xenia HS 4:00 PM V-B
Friday, April 16, 2021 Centerville Relays Centerville HS 4:00 PM V-A
         
Thursday, April 22 JV Meet @ Lakota West HS Lakota West 4:15 PM JV
         
Thursday, April 22, 2021 Anderson Invite  Anderson HS 4:30 PM V-A
Friday, April 23, 2021 Anderson Invite  Anderson HS 4:30 PM V-A
Friday, April 23, 2021 Elder Skyline Invite Elder H.S. 4:30 PM V-B
         
Monday, April 26 JV Meet @ Sycamore HS Sycamore HS 4:30 PM JV
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 Kings Invite Kings HS 4:00 PM V-B
         
Thursday, April 29 Little Miami Invite Little Miami HS 4:30 PM V-B
Thursday, April 29, 2021 Wayne Warriors Invite Wayne HS 3:30 PM V-A
Friday, April 30, 2021 Wayne Warriors Invite Wayne HS 3:30 PM V-A
         
Monday, May 3 JV ALL Run (no PV) Lakota West Freshman School 4:30 PM JV
         
Friday, May 7, 2021 Mason Invitational Home 4:00 PM V
  "SENIOR NIGHT"     V-B
         
Wednesday, May 12 GMC Championship Home 4:00 PM V
Friday, May 14 GMC Championship Home 4:00 PM V
         
Wednesday, May 19 District Preliminaries Home 4:00 PM V
Friday, May 21 District Finals Home 6:00 PM V
         
Wednesday, May 26 Regional Prelims Huber Heights Wayne 4:00 PM V
Friday, May 28 Regional Finals Huber Heights Wayne 5:00 PM V
         
Friday, June 4, 2021 State Prelims Hillard Darby HS 4:00 PM V
Saturday, June 5 State Finals Hillard Darby HS 4:30 PM V
         
Thursday, May 13 JV Track Banquet HS Small/ Learning Commons (Library) 6:30 PM JV
Wednesday, June 3 Varsity Track Banquet HS Small/ Large Commons 6:30 PM V A-B
        Seniors